Department of Public Works (County of Ontario)
AI summary pending
This bid is queued for AI categorization. Trade tags, project type and a scope summary will appear here within ~30 minutes. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: B26074 Department: Department of Public Works Agency: County of Ontario Portal: Ontario County, NY on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-09-22T19:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-08-24T04:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/ontariocountyny/projects/287528The County of Ontario (the “County”), will receive sealed bids for IFB# Project ID Project Title .
Such sealed bids must be filed with the Ontario County Purchasing Director, 20 Ontario Street, Canandaigua, New York 14424, PRIOR TO Response Submission Time on Response Submission Date at which time said bids will be publicly opened and read.
Electronic bid submittals will not be accepted for this project. Only hard copy submittals delivered to the address above in a sealed envelope will be accepted. Electronic bid submittals will be deemed non-responsive and disqualified. Project work includes Project Purpose? .