Procurement Services Division (Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency)
AI summary pending
This bid is queued for AI categorization. Trade tags, project type and a scope summary will appear here within ~30 minutes. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: SHARP IFB-2026-071-PS Department: Procurement Services Division Agency: Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency Portal: Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-09-03T21:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-08-12T07:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/shra/projects/292603The 'Authority is soliciting competetive sealed bids for Invitation for Bid 'Project ID from qualified, licensed, and experienced painting contractors to Simple Scope of Work . Interested licensed 'Contractor's License should plan to attend the
Pre-Bid Conference(s) to be held at the location(s), date(s) and time(s) indicated in the Timeline. All contractors and potential subcontractors are urged to attend the
Pre-Bid Conference(s) including the site inspection. Although attendance is not mandatory, contractors will be required to verify that they are aware of the existing site conditions. Bids will be received via OpenGov ONLY until 'Proposal Submission Time on 'Proposal Submission Date . For bids in excess of $300,000, bidders will be required to furnish and pay for a satisfactory Bid Bond in the amount of not less than 5% of the total bid price.
The successful bidder will be required to furnish and pay for a satisfactory Performance Bond and Payment Bond in the amount of not less than 100% of the contract price. Please direct all general and contractual questions to 'Procurement Contact Full Name , Buyer – Procurement Services, at 'Procurement Contact Email .
For any questions regarding the Technical Plans and Specifications, all questions must be submitted via OpenGov. Authority reserves the right to reject any or all bids and waive any informalities in the bidding. Authority is an Equal Opportunity Employment employer.