Executive (City of Urbana)
AI summary pending
This bid is queued for AI categorization. Trade tags, project type and a scope summary will appear here within ~30 minutes. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: FY2027-RFQ-208 Department: Executive Agency: City of Urbana Portal: City of Urbana on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-09-11T22:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-08-25T05:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/urbanaillinois/projects/296933NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the City of Urbana, Illinois, (“City”), invites qualified firms or individuals to submit statements of qualifications in response to the City’s Request for Qualifications (“RFQ”) for "Mayor and City Council Strategic Goal Setting Facilitation Services." The City intends to evaluate respondents’ qualifications, conduct interviews if deemed necessary, select the most qualified respondent, and negotiate a professional-services agreement with the selected respondent.
This RFQ is not an invitation for sealed bids. Statements of Qualifications must be submitted through www.urbanail.gov/executive-department/page/bids-and-rfps no later than 5:00 p.m. local time on Friday, September 11, 2026. The complete RFQ, submission instructions, and evaluation information are also available through www.urbanail.gov/executive-department/page/bids-and-rfps .
The City of Urbana reserves the right to reject any or all submissions or quotes, request additional information, consider factors other than price, negotiate the scope or cost of services, and select the facilitator determined to be in the best interest of the City.