Department of Public Works (Town and County of Nantucket)
AI summary pending
This bid is queued for AI categorization. Trade tags, project type and a scope summary will appear here within ~30 minutes. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: 2026-DPW-0803 Department: Department of Public Works Agency: Town and County of Nantucket Portal: Town and County of Nantucket on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-09-15T18:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-08-24T04:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/nantucket/projects/294912The Town of Nantucket ("Town"), through its Department of Public Works, invites qualified responders to submit bids for the management and monitoring of the Town of Nantucket's fire alarm systems, along with annual inspections of fire alarm and quarterly inspections of the fire suppression sprinkler systems. This Invitation for Bids ("IFB") is made in accordance with Massachusetts General Laws, Ch. 149.