Engineering (City of New Haven, CT)
AI summary pending
This bid is queued for AI categorization. Trade tags, project type and a scope summary will appear here within ~30 minutes. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: 2027-ITB-388 Department: Engineering Agency: City of New Haven, CT Portal: City of New Haven on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-09-09T19:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-08-11T04:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/newhavenct/projects/282340This solicitation is for various trade labor services for future projects funded by various sources administered by the City of New Haven.
Projects and scopes will vary in nature and size. Contract will allow the City to solicit quotes from trades on various projects based on the rate schedule or fixed quote from this solicitation. Project scopes are yet to be determined and not available at the release time of this solicitation.
Contractors will be required to follow the City’s contract award process to obtain a Trade Labor Contract. Upon execution of the contract, the vendor may provide quotes to City Departments based on a provided Statement of Work (SOW). A purchase order will be required for each SOW prior to the start of any work.
Notice to Contractor: The City reserves the right to award contracts to multiple bidders for a given trade. The City reserves the right to award multiple contracts at the rates bid by the contractor(s). This is the sole discretion of the City of New Haven. This solicitation does not guarantee any amount of work to any Contractor.
BidRanger is an independent aggregator, not affiliated with any government agency. Verify details on the official portal.