Construction Services (Greenville County Schools)
AI summary pending
This bid has not been classified by trade yet. Classification runs for Wyoming plus every state with an active subscriber; elsewhere a bid stays pending until a subscriber for that state appears. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: 127-13 Department: Construction Services Agency: Greenville County Schools Portal: Greenville County Schools on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-09-18T14:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-09-02T04:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/greenvillek12sc/projects/299126The School District of Greenville County is seeking SEALED BIDS from General Contractors for Project Title ,Solicitation No: Project ID , for Greenville County Schools in accordance with the specifications and terms and conditions of this solicitation.
Work under this Contract consists of furnishing all labor, materials and equipment necessary to perform the quality remedial roof replacement at Slater-Marietta Elementary School, located at 100 Baker Circle, Marietta, South Carolina 29661 as shown on Drawing Nos. G-001 through S-101. Roof Replacement activities will include Roof Areas A1, B1, and B2. Further details are provided in the Scope of Work. Bid responses are due no later than Response Submission Date
BidRanger is an independent aggregator, not affiliated with any government agency. Verify details on the official portal.