City Council (City of Frederick)
AI summary pending
This bid has not been classified by trade yet. Classification runs for Wyoming plus every state with an active subscriber; elsewhere a bid stays pending until a subscriber for that state appears. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: RFP-27-10 Department: City Council Agency: City of Frederick Portal: City of Frederick, Maryland on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-10-01T19:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-09-02T04:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/cityoffrederickmd/projects/294264The City of Frederick (“City”) is seeking proposals from qualified individuals or organizations to provide Deaf Community Liaison Services.
For purposes of this Request for Proposals (“RFP”), references to the “Deaf community” are intended to include individuals who are Deaf, Hard of Hearing, and DeafBlind.
The City seeks to establish an accessible and trusted resource for members of the Deaf community to communicate concerns, identify barriers to City services, obtain information and referrals, and strengthen communication between the Deaf community, the City Council, City departments, community organizations, businesses, and other stakeholders.
The selected contractor will work closely with the Frederick Deaf community and will provide the City Council with information regarding community concerns, accessibility issues, and opportunities to improve engagement and services.
BidRanger is an independent aggregator, not affiliated with any government agency. Verify details on the official portal.