Public Works Department (Richland County)
AI summary pending
This bid has not been classified by trade yet. Classification runs for Wyoming plus every state with an active subscriber; elsewhere a bid stays pending until a subscriber for that state appears. The raw posting from the source portal is below.
Deep Document Summary
AI summary coming soon — we haven't processed this bid's documents yet. The full text and source link below have everything you need in the meantime.
Reference: RC-817-Q-27 Department: Public Works Department Agency: Richland County Portal: Richland County on OpenGov Procurement Closes: 2026-10-06T19:00:00.000Z Released: 2026-09-04T04:00:00.000Z Detail:
https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/richlandcountysc/projects/295554Richland County/Public Works/Stormwater needs professional Civil Engineering services to design and prepare stormwater engineering plans and specifications to retrofit an existing stormwater management pond and outfall channel in the Palmerston North neighborhood.
The proposed project will retrofit the existing detention pond and improve the downstream outfall channel with minimal maintenance and construction costs to bring the infrastructure back into compliance. The goal of design improvements is to increase the efficiency of pond water quality and quantity while meeting the county’s current design standards.
The project area will extend from Bronlow Drive to Bronlow Way, down to Hope Creek Rd. These improvements are to serve as an innovative example of stormwater best management practices. This is a request for qualifications; award of the project is not guaranteed.
BidRanger is an independent aggregator, not affiliated with any government agency. Verify details on the official portal.